56 Bridgeview Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $145,139 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bridgeview Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $199,035, approximately $220 per square foot. 56 Bridgeview Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $76,800 | $22,200 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $487 | $76,800 | $22,200 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $487 | $76,800 | $22,200 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $487 | $76,800 | $22,200 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $395 | $60,200 | $22,200 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $395 | $60,200 | $22,200 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $391 | $60,200 | $22,200 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $391 | $60,200 | $22,200 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $378 | $58,100 | $22,200 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $349 | $58,100 | $22,200 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $35 | $58,100 | $22,200 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $196 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map