56 Bryant Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $88,866 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Bryant Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $133,467, approximately $111 per square foot. 56 Bryant Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Criddle Loyd E
Bought by
Montgomery David Anthony and Montgomery Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery David Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $74 | $765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $74 | $765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $74 | $765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $544 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $514 | $5,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $5,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $5,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,752 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map