56 Carter St Unit 3 Mammoth, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $2,248,032 - $2,415,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Carter St Unit 3, Mammoth, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $2,351,258, approximately $750 per square foot. 56 Carter St Unit 3 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Bauer Darcy M and Bauer Lance L
Bought by
Barkley Family Trust and Barkley Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Bauer Lance Lynn and Bauer Darcy Marie
Bought by
Harkley Griffin and Barkley Rachaci K
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Bauer Lance Lynn and Bauer Darcy Marie
Bought by
Bauer Lance Lynn and Bauer Darcy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Family Trust | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Harkley Griffin | $1,800,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Bauer Lance Lynn | -- | Title Resources Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barkley Family Trust | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bauer Lance Lynn | $474,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,607 | $2,060,577 | $324,729 | $1,735,848 |
| 2024 | $22,607 | $2,020,174 | $318,362 | $1,701,812 |
| 2023 | $22,607 | $1,912,720 | $312,120 | $1,600,600 |
| 2022 | $21,131 | $1,836,000 | $306,000 | $1,530,000 |
| 2021 | $11,226 | $986,240 | $217,239 | $769,001 |
| 2020 | $11,140 | $976,128 | $215,012 | $761,116 |
| 2019 | $10,890 | $956,990 | $210,797 | $746,193 |
| 2018 | $10,983 | $938,226 | $206,664 | $731,562 |
| 2017 | $10,142 | $919,830 | $202,612 | $717,218 |
| 2016 | $9,971 | $901,795 | $198,640 | $703,155 |
| 2015 | $9,924 | $888,250 | $195,657 | $692,593 |
| 2014 | $9,764 | $870,852 | $191,825 | $679,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map