56 Cascade Ave Monarch, MT 59463
Estimated Value: $202,945 - $385,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Cascade Ave, Monarch, MT 59463 and is currently estimated at $302,486, approximately $329 per square foot. 56 Cascade Ave is a home with nearby schools including Belt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Swartz Roxanne K and Swartz James
Bought by
Swartz Travis James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,371
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Travis James | -- | Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swartz Travis James | $87,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $744 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $906 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $913 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |