56 Catskill Ave Yonkers, NY 10704
Dunwoodie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $737,746
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Catskill Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $689,687, approximately $344 per square foot. 56 Catskill Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. John the Baptist Catholic Church, Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park, and Andalusia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Jorge Alberto and Jorge Filomena
Bought by
Byron Avenue Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Cook Robert and Cook Anthony
Bought by
Cook Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Cook Ernest and Cook Clara
Bought by
Cook Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Avenue Properties Llc | $420,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Cook Robert | -- | New York Title | |
| Cook Robert | $25,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,873 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $7,465 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2019 | $8,559 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2018 | $7,060 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2016 | $7,701 | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,650 | $3,700 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $3,700 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $3,700 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map