56 Cedar Sky Ct Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $633,980 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Cedar Sky Ct, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $690,495, approximately $255 per square foot. 56 Cedar Sky Ct is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Danny Tyree Builders Inc
Bought by
Watson James William and Watson Rebecca Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,100
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Cagnac Inc
Bought by
Danny Tyree Builder Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson James William | $481,400 | Advantage Title & Closing | |
| Danny Tyree Builder Llc | $49,920 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson James William | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danny Tyree Builder Llc | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $562,800 | $72,000 | $490,800 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $562,800 | $72,000 | $490,800 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $215,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $431,900 | $62,000 | $369,900 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $431,900 | $62,000 | $369,900 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $364,900 | $62,000 | $302,900 |
| 2018 | $182 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $218 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map