56 Cedar St Lexington, MA 02421
North Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,433,000 - $1,698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Cedar St, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,545,333, approximately $628 per square foot. 56 Cedar St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Macleod Madeleine G
Bought by
Madeleine G Macleod Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Bought by
Macleod Madeleine G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madeleine G Macleod Lt | -- | -- | |
| Macleod Madeleine G | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macleod Madeleine G | $45,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |