56 Centre St Unit 8 Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Centre St Unit 8, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $651,305, approximately $279 per square foot. 56 Centre St Unit 8 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Giacobbe Eugene and Giacobbe Linda M
Bought by
Giacobbe Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Grace D Lerman Rt
Bought by
Giacobbe Eugene and Giacobbe Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacobbe Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Giacobbe Eugene | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $525,400 | $0 | $525,400 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $492,700 | $0 | $492,700 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $430,500 | $0 | $430,500 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $375,100 | $0 | $375,100 |