Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Murray
HERE Realty
(401) 829-1533
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $354,000
Sale includes house lot only. Adjacent vacant lot retained by seller and not conveyed. Welcome to a home that's so beautifully refreshed it's begging for you to move in! Step inside and you'll notice the all-new flooring and freshly painted interior. The upgraded vinyl windows fill the rooms with natural light while adding energy efficiency you'll appreciate year-round. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly, offering the perfect spot to gather or relax. A finished basement adds versatility for whatever you need. Enjoy a backyard space ideal for barbecues, gardening, or simply unwinding. Even better, the solar panels are fully paid off, giving you peace of mind and long-term savings. Conveniently located near shops, dining, and highways, this home blends comfort, style, and practicality.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Wesley A | $325,000 | -- | |
| Asian Capital Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Asian Capital Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Asian Capital Llc | $285,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Alexis A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Alexis A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Alexis A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Caswell Matthew | $163,000 | -- | |
| Caswell Matthew | $163,000 | -- | |
| Edward Electric Llc | $46,500 | -- | |
| Edward Electric Llc | $46,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Wesley A | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Asian Capital Llc | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Alexis A | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Caswell Matthew | $162,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Edward Electric Llc | $36,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $325,000 | +8.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | +10.7% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $270,000 | +1.9% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $265,000 | +58.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $167,000 | -7.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | +286.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Sold | $46,500 | -41.8% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2016 09/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $318,800 | $150,500 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $230,300 | $87,100 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $230,300 | $87,100 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $230,300 | $87,100 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $135,800 | $51,300 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $135,800 | $51,300 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $135,800 | $51,300 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $105,600 | $46,600 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $91,000 | $46,600 | $44,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Murray
HERE Realty
(401) 829-1533
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Johnny Phillips
REMAX Revolution
(401) 257-9028
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ray Sirico
Domain Properties
(401) 574-0707
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Celina Lemos Tillett
Circle 100 Real Estate
(401) 830-0833
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Realpro Group
REALPRO by The Water
(401) 432-4223
7 in this area
348 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Eduardo Marines
REALPRO by The Water
(401) 900-5885
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1397207
APN: PROV-840316-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.