56 Clemente Ct Novato, CA 94945
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,209 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Clemente Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,171,302, approximately $559 per square foot. 56 Clemente Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
Schwarze Charles P and Peterson Leslie A
Bought by
Schwarze Charles P and Peterson Leslie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarze Charles P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,774 | $634,429 | $251,361 | $383,068 |
| 2024 | $8,629 | $621,991 | $246,433 | $375,558 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $609,796 | $241,601 | $368,195 |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $597,840 | $236,864 | $360,976 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $586,118 | $232,220 | $353,898 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $580,109 | $229,839 | $350,270 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $568,734 | $225,332 | $343,402 |
| 2018 | $8,144 | $557,584 | $220,914 | $336,670 |
| 2017 | $7,513 | $546,652 | $216,583 | $330,069 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $535,936 | $212,338 | $323,598 |
| 2015 | $6,872 | $527,888 | $209,149 | $318,739 |
| 2014 | $6,742 | $517,549 | $205,053 | $312,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map