56 Connecticut Dr Plainfield, CT 06374
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $245,366
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Connecticut Dr, Plainfield, CT 06374 and is currently estimated at $237,842, approximately $247 per square foot. 56 Connecticut Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Walker Lori
Bought by
Lori Schramm Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Colonial Mgmt Corp
Bought by
Walker Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Lori Schramm Lt and Walker Lori
Bought by
Walker Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Finelli Cheryl N
Bought by
Schramm Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Branco Edward C
Bought by
Finelli Cheryl N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1987
Sold by
Plainfield Woods
Bought by
Branco Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Schramm Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lori Schramm Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Lori | $35,000 | -- | |
| Walker Lori | $35,000 | -- | |
| Walker Lori | -- | -- | |
| Walker Lori | -- | -- | |
| Schramm Lori | $124,900 | -- | |
| Schramm Lori | $124,900 | -- | |
| Finelli Cheryl N | $53,000 | -- | |
| Finelli Cheryl N | $53,000 | -- | |
| Branco Edward | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branco Edward | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branco Edward | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $121,470 | $26,210 | $95,260 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $121,470 | $26,210 | $95,260 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $121,470 | $26,210 | $95,260 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $73,500 | $22,480 | $51,020 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $73,500 | $22,480 | $51,020 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $73,500 | $22,480 | $51,020 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $73,500 | $22,480 | $51,020 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $73,500 | $22,480 | $51,020 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $71,950 | $13,220 | $58,730 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $71,950 | $13,220 | $58,730 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $71,950 | $13,220 | $58,730 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $71,950 | $13,220 | $58,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map