56 Cormack Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $747,062 - $976,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,251
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Cormack Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $865,766, approximately $384 per square foot. 56 Cormack Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Opkins Stephen A and Opkins Felise
Bought by
Opkins David and Opkins Family Irrevocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opkins David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,324 | $4,850 | $730 | $4,120 |
| 2023 | $14,803 | $4,850 | $730 | $4,120 |
| 2022 | $11,979 | $4,850 | $730 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $11,979 | $4,850 | $730 | $4,120 |
| 2020 | $14,927 | $4,850 | $730 | $4,120 |
| 2019 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,092 | $4,850 | $730 | $4,120 |