64 Cormack Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $678,161 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,137
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Cormack Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $770,040, approximately $360 per square foot. 64 Cormack Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Becker Frederic S and Becker Patricia S
Bought by
Shannon Richard and Shannon Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,204
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$716,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Richard | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Richard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |