56 Corn Cake Row Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Corn Cake Row, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $433,343, approximately $225 per square foot. 56 Corn Cake Row is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Bainbridge Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Bauer P Diane
Bought by
Sheets Rachel and Sheets Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Timothy P and Bauer Diane Bauer
Bought by
Bauer P Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Winfred W Mary B
Bought by
Bauer Timothy P and Bauer Diane Bauer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Rachel | $312,000 | -- | |
| Bauer P Diane | -- | -- | |
| Bauer Timothy P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheets Rachel | $62,400 | |
| Closed | Bauer Timothy P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $244,100 | $101,000 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $234,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $215,800 | $101,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $202,600 | $101,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $202,600 | $101,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $218,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $218,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map