949 Colora Rd Colora, MD 21917
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $863,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Colora Rd, Colora, MD 21917 and is currently estimated at $622,700, approximately $347 per square foot. 949 Colora Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Bainbridge Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Beiler Emanuel E and Beiler Mary F
Bought by
Beiler Sol K and Beiler Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Montgomery & Cecil Limited Prtshp
Bought by
Brooks Steven C and Brooks Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiler Sol K | -- | None Available | |
| Beiler Emanuel E | $489,900 | Kirsh Title Services | |
| Brooks Steven C | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $349,500 | $90,600 | $258,900 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $331,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $314,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $296,900 | $90,600 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $286,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $275,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $264,200 | $90,600 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $264,200 | $90,600 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map