56 Crestview Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,195 - $1,329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Crestview Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,257,049, approximately $938 per square foot. 56 Crestview Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Delano Roosevelt Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Sotto Ismaelito Medina and De Guzman Sotto
Bought by
Sotto Ismaelito Medina and Deguzman Sotto Nilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,800
Outstanding Balance
$176,506
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,080,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Sotto Ismaelito M and Sotto Nilda D
Bought by
Sotto Ismaelito Medina and Sotto Nilda De Guzman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Lopez Zenaida M
Bought by
Sotto Ismaelito M and Sotto Nilda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
8.3%