56 Croy Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,076 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Croy Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $284,769, approximately $184 per square foot. 56 Croy Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School Of Inquiry, Westminster Community Charter School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2018
Sold by
Hundley Luella
Bought by
Hundley Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Hundley Jerome
Bought by
Hundley Jerome and Hundley Luella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundley Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Hundley Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $231,000 | $34,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $902 | $161,000 | $23,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $816 | $161,000 | $23,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $810 | $161,000 | $23,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $810 | $161,000 | $23,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $885 | $161,000 | $23,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $115,000 | $12,200 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $115,000 | $12,200 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $684 | $115,000 | $12,200 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $115,000 | $12,200 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $12,200 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $12,200 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map