56 Deep Dale Dr E Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Deep Dale Dr E, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $468,545, approximately $223 per square foot. 56 Deep Dale Dr E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Francis G
Bought by
Walsh Francis G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,973
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1975
Sold by
Bach Catherine T
Bought by
Walsh Francis G and Walsh Joan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Francis G | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Francis G | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Francis G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $4,800 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map