56 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $402,152, approximately $304 per square foot. 56 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Earp Diana
Bought by
Elliott Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Lautenberger Grace B
Bought by
Earp Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1962
Sold by
Plumhoff Jennie E
Bought by
Lautenberger J Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Barbara J | $146,500 | -- | |
| Earp Diana | $105,260 | -- | |
| Lautenberger J Walter | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earp Diana | $105,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $305,400 | $99,500 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $293,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $270,300 | $99,500 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $269,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $269,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $268,700 | $99,500 | $169,200 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $253,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map