Estimated Value: $74,000 - $95,445
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Morris St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $86,861, approximately $97 per square foot. 56 E Morris St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Ames Ivan C
Bought by
Polmanteer Traci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Polmanteer Traci
Bought by
Ames Ivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
George Michael
Bought by
Polmanteer Traci
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Hogan Garrett R
Bought by
George Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polmanteer Traci | -- | John K. Mccarthy | |
| Ames Ivan | -- | Jeffrey E Squires | |
| Polmanteer Traci | -- | Karl V Anderson Jr | |
| George Michael | $24,000 | Robert H. Plaskov |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $64,500 | $4,000 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $64,500 | $4,000 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $60,100 | $4,000 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $65,000 | $9,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $65,000 | $9,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $65,000 | $9,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $993 | $65,000 | $9,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $65,000 | $9,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $19,100 | $1,400 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $19,100 | $1,400 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,100 | $1,400 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $1,400 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map