Estimated Value: $108,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 E Morris St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $126,205, approximately $58 per square foot. 62 E Morris St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $91,300 | $8,800 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $785 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $31,100 | $3,100 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $31,100 | $3,100 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,100 | $3,100 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,100 | $3,100 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map