56 E Mullan Trail Drummond, MT 59832
Estimated Value: $426,794 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 E Mullan Trail, Drummond, MT 59832 and is currently estimated at $508,931, approximately $697 per square foot. 56 E Mullan Trail is a home located in Granite County with nearby schools including Drummond Elementary School, Drummond Junior High School, and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Summers Tamra Lynn
Bought by
Summers Steve and Summers Tamra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$901,551
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$392,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Lacey Richard Hill and Revoc Linda
Bought by
Summers Tamra Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Bought by
Lacey Richard H and Lacey Linda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Steve | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Summers Tamra Lynn | -- | Flying S Tile And Escrow | |
| Richard Hill Lacey & Linda A Lacey Revocable | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Lacey Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History