56 Eastern Dr Ardsley, NY 10502
Estimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,490,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Eastern Dr, Ardsley, NY 10502 and is currently estimated at $1,369,184, approximately $555 per square foot. 56 Eastern Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Ardsley Middle School, Concord Road Elementary School, and Ardsley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Kane Barbara
Bought by
Pell Douglas and Pell Geri E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Deangelis Martin R and Deangelis Kathleen
Bought by
Pell Douglas and Pell Geri Eiserman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,250
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pell Douglas | $1,550,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Rodriguez Horatio | $1,035,000 | None Available | |
| Pell Douglas | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pell Douglas | $476,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,433 | $1,159,400 | $472,800 | $686,600 |
| 2024 | $36,251 | $1,083,500 | $472,800 | $610,700 |
| 2023 | $34,902 | $1,039,600 | $411,100 | $628,500 |
| 2022 | $32,848 | $994,400 | $411,100 | $583,300 |
| 2021 | $29,976 | $904,000 | $411,100 | $492,900 |
| 2020 | $29,169 | $800,100 | $308,300 | $491,800 |
| 2019 | $29,193 | $800,100 | $308,300 | $491,800 |
| 2018 | $27,732 | $800,100 | $308,300 | $491,800 |
| 2017 | $16,548 | $756,000 | $308,300 | $447,700 |
| 2016 | $27,686 | $734,000 | $308,300 | $425,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $3,300 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,400 | $3,300 | $19,100 |
| 2013 | $25,500 | $22,400 | $3,300 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map