Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Seawright
William Pitt
(203) 243-6697
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $747,179
Spend Your Summers in Style - Turnkey Ranch in Prime Trumbull Location! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy summer in a beautifully updated ranch with heated pool. Ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac along a picturesque, tree-lined street, feel of New England. Although originally built earlier, this home feels just 9 years young thanks to a complete renovation of baths, flooring, and a fully finished lower level-perfect for a family room, playroom, home office or potential in-law suite. A brand-new roof installed May 2025, and recent updates include stunning paver walkways, a new pool liner, and surrounding stonework-creating your very own backyard oasis. Discover ultimate privacy ready for pool parties in this treed yard, ideal for entertaining, bbqs or relaxing. Conveniently located just around the corner from Hillcrest Middle School and Trumbull High, with easy access to Route 25, the Merritt Parkway, and Route 8. Daily conveniences are just moments away-grab your morning coffee, frozen yogurt, or run errands with ease. Experience life in Trumbull, known for its award-winning schools, extensive parks and recreation system, scenic Rails to Trails, vibrant dining scene, and so much more. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l License #RES.0765295 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Dodanin C | -- | -- | |
| Castillo Dodanin I | $700,000 | -- | |
| Carolina David | $311,000 | -- | |
| Carolina David | $311,000 | -- | |
| 56 Great Neck Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Termel Balazs | $200,000 | -- | |
| 56 Great Neck Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fhlmc | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Poltrack Edward | -- | -- | |
| Poltrack Edward | -- | -- | |
| Pottrack Edward C | $420,000 | -- | |
| Pottrack Edward C | $420,000 | -- | |
| Kaplan Carl S | $219,900 | -- | |
| Kaplan Carl S | $219,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Dodanin I | $679,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaplan Carl S | $314,519 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $700,000 | +5.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $664,000 | +112.8% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | Sold | $312,000 | +4.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2016 02/20/16 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,919 | $295,750 | $159,320 | $136,430 |
| 2024 | $10,620 | $295,750 | $159,320 | $136,430 |
| 2023 | $10,449 | $295,750 | $159,320 | $136,430 |
| 2022 | $10,282 | $295,750 | $159,320 | $136,430 |
| 2021 | $9,127 | $249,760 | $144,900 | $104,860 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $249,760 | $144,900 | $104,860 |
| 2018 | $8,733 | $249,760 | $144,900 | $104,860 |
| 2017 | $8,557 | $249,760 | $144,900 | $104,860 |
| 2016 | $8,384 | $249,760 | $144,900 | $104,860 |
| 2015 | $8,385 | $246,900 | $147,300 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $8,205 | $246,900 | $147,300 | $99,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Seawright
William Pitt
(203) 243-6697
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Franki Delgado
Keller Williams Prestige Prop.
(203) 515-5776
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Basil Amso
RE/MAX
(203) 268-1118
4 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Scott-Daniels
Cheryl Scott-Daniels Realty
(203) 981-0000
13 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24097920
APN: TRUM-000006H-000000-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.