56 Gregory St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,362,726
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Gregory St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,099,432, approximately $461 per square foot. 56 Gregory St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1986
Bought by
Asklar Mary Ellen and Miller James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asklar Mary Ellen | $210,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asklar Mary Ellen | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Asklar Mary Ellen | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Asklar Mary Ellen | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Asklar Mary Ellen | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,343 | $1,142,900 | $792,800 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $11,196 | $1,249,600 | $906,100 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $10,213 | $1,021,300 | $736,200 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $9,103 | $865,300 | $589,000 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $863,100 | $589,000 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $747,800 | $498,400 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $7,788 | $725,100 | $475,700 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $679,800 | $430,400 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $7,110 | $645,800 | $396,400 | $249,400 |
| 2016 | $7,062 | $636,200 | $385,100 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $7,049 | $636,200 | $385,100 | $251,100 |
| 2014 | $6,981 | $629,500 | $385,100 | $244,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map