56 Hamlin Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Hamlin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $175,369, approximately $86 per square foot. 56 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Bp Global Funds Inc
Bought by
Apex Blueprint Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Livingston Lionell
Bought by
Bp Global Funds Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Livingston Lionell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Canton Lynn
Bought by
Gilmore Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Gilmore Marjorie Ball and Canton Lynn Gilmore
Bought by
Canton Lynn Gilmore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apex Blueprint Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bp Global Funds Inc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Bp Global Funds Inc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Livingston Lionell | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Livingston Lionell | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Gilmore Marjorie | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Marjorie Ball | -- | None Available | |
| Canton Lynn Gilmore | -- | None Available | |
| Canton Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $189,000 | $8,000 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $364 | $65,000 | $3,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $329 | $65,000 | $3,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $327 | $65,000 | $3,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $327 | $65,000 | $3,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $385 | $65,000 | $3,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $297 | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $2,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map