56 Harvey St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Harvey St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $90,667, approximately $51 per square foot. 56 Harvey St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Runnels Sidney Marion and Runnels Mary Jane
Bought by
Whitman Samuel Todd and Whitman Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Samuel Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $9,765 | $1,200 | $8,565 |
| 2024 | $10 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $10,000 | $1,200 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $972 | $9,919 | $1,200 | $8,719 |
| 2020 | $898 | $9,174 | $1,200 | $7,974 |
| 2019 | $898 | $9,174 | $1,200 | $7,974 |
| 2018 | $888 | $9,174 | $1,200 | $7,974 |
| 2017 | $346 | $6,116 | $800 | $5,316 |
| 2016 | $328 | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map