56 Hayden Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $210,411 - $462,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Hayden Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $325,103, approximately $176 per square foot. 56 Hayden Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mtg Llc
Bought by
Strout Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,379
Outstanding Balance
$41,321
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strout Rachel M | -- | -- | |
| Strout Rachel M | -- | -- | |
| Strout Rachel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strout Rachel M | $77,379 | |
| Closed | Strout Rachel M | $77,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $98,900 | $31,200 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map