56 Henry Ln Winthrop, ME 04364
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $919,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Henry Ln, Winthrop, ME 04364 and is currently estimated at $579,307, approximately $395 per square foot. 56 Henry Ln is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winthrop Grade School, Winthrop Middle School, and Winthrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $5,967 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $325,900 | $153,100 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map