56 Highway 72 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $130,942 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,815
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Highway 72, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $217,736, approximately $77 per square foot. 56 Highway 72 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Freddy M
Bought by
Roden Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Outstanding Balance
$125,539
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Jackson A W and Jackson Evelyn Mae
Bought by
Jackson Freddy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Freddy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roden Katherine | $151,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |