56 Hurd Rd Stetson, ME 04488
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
50
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Hurd Rd, Stetson, ME 04488 and is currently estimated at $238,386. 56 Hurd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Community Elementary School and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $145,700 | $48,400 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $52,400 | $48,400 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $892 | $40,900 | $36,900 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $892 | $40,900 | $36,900 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $378 | $40,900 | $36,900 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $851 | $40,900 | $36,900 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map