56 Jack Hare Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,796,968 - $4,045,000
8
Beds
16
Baths
7,012
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Jack Hare Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $3,336,742, approximately $475 per square foot. 56 Jack Hare Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Heisterberg Robert G and Skinner Susan K
Bought by
Parker John and Beach Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Mcintosh Susan U
Bought by
Heisterberg Robert H and Skinner Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
May River Forest Ii Llc
Bought by
May River Forest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
May River Forest Ii Llc
Bought by
Mcintosh Susan U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
May River Forest Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker John | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Heisterberg Robert H | $230,000 | None Available | |
| May River Forest Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcintosh Susan U | $265,000 | -- | |
| May River Forest Ii Llc | -- | -- | |