NOT LISTED FOR SALE

56 Jacob St Jackson, TN 38305

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $525,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2020

Last sale price $210,250 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2020

This beautiful home features a split floor plan with New floors throughout the living room, hallways, and all bedrooms! This spacious home is ideally located in a quiet established subdivision, convenient to main roads, schools, shopping and more! Each bedroom has its own large closet, kitchen has a large laundry-pantry room, backyard is fenced-in and easy to maintain! Call/Text Rob for a showing today! 731 388 7278

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Alsobrook

Pritchard Realty License #345302 Listed on: 08/27/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Clay Fowler

Prosper Realty Group License #330963

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027A C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Age: 16
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2004
  • New Construction: No
  • Resort: No
  • Subtype: None
  • Deed: 741
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Floors: Tile/Ceramic | Laminate Hardwood
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2015
  • Appliances: Disposal | Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • In Law Quarters: No
  • Kitchen Features: Appliance Closet | Eat In Kitchen | Pantry
  • Kitchen Size: 19x12
  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Separate | Whirlpool Tub | Commode Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Size: 19x21
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 102.73

Garage/Parking

  • Car Storage: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Air Units: 1
  • Cooling System: Cent. A/C-Electric
  • Heating System: Electric Forced Air Cent.
  • Water Heater Units: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120

Association/Amenities

  • Gated Community: No

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 8/27/2020 4:48:43 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 56 Jacob St
  • Geo Primary City: Jackson
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: 124x71
  • Map Number: 027A
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2
  • Parcel Number: 027A C
  • Page Number: 1490

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2020
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Wilkerson Seth J and Wilkerson Kelsey
Bought by
Buehler Christian Michael and Taylor Kristin Paige
Seller's Agent
Rob Alsobrook
Pritchard Realty
Buyer's Agent
Clay Fowler
Prosper Realty Group
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$210,250
Premium/Discount to List
$3,250
1.57%
Current Estimated Value
$379,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2017
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-5.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.03%
Original Mortgage
$162,501
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Bryant Elisha Eugene
Bought by
Warren Madgeline C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Blackwell Blakley H
Bought by
Bryant Elisha E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
John Harwig
Bought by
Blackwell Blakley H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buehler Christian Michael $210,250 Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc
Wilkerson Seth J $165,500 None Available
Warren Madgeline C $170,000 --
Bryant Elisha E $168,000 --
Blackwell Blakley H $165,000 --
Harwig John $69,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilkerson Seth J $162,501
Previous Owner Harwig John $160,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Sold $210,250 +1.6% $104 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 For Sale $207,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/28/2020 08/28/20 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Sale $207,000 +25.1% $103 / Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $165,500 -5.4% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $174,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,144 $61,050 $8,125 $52,925
2024 $1,144 $61,050 $8,125 $52,925
2022 $2,128 $61,050 $8,125 $52,925
2021 $1,840 $42,675 $6,625 $36,050
2020 $1,840 $42,675 $6,625 $36,050
2019 $1,840 $42,675 $6,625 $36,050
2018 $1,840 $42,675 $6,625 $36,050
2017 $1,788 $40,525 $6,625 $33,900
2016 $1,666 $40,525 $6,625 $33,900
2015 $1,666 $40,525 $6,625 $33,900
2014 $1,666 $40,525 $6,625 $33,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 203471

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 027A-C-038.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.