56 Kristen Ln Intervale, NH 03845
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Kristen Ln, Intervale, NH 03845 and is currently estimated at $498,198, approximately $432 per square foot. 56 Kristen Ln is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School and The Lilliputian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Collins Jon C
Bought by
Rahuba Edward S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Gorman Steven E and Gorman Verna-Jean
Bought by
Collins Jon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahuba Edward S | $155,000 | -- | |
| Collins Jon C | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Jon C | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,161 | $387,200 | $109,700 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $387,200 | $109,700 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $387,200 | $109,700 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $173,100 | $84,700 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $173,100 | $84,700 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $173,100 | $84,700 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $173,100 | $84,700 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $152,000 | $58,800 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $152,000 | $58,800 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $152,000 | $58,800 | $93,200 |
| 2010 | $1,360 | $148,600 | $46,400 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map