56 Laurel Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Laurel Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $668,394, approximately $350 per square foot. 56 Laurel Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $501,800 | $170,200 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $372,200 | $130,900 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $372,200 | $130,900 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $372,200 | $130,900 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $332,800 | $109,300 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $332,800 | $109,300 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $332,800 | $109,300 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $328,400 | $112,500 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | $328,400 | $112,500 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $328,400 | $112,500 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $318,200 | $105,700 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map