65 Laurel Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $596,378 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Laurel Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $648,095, approximately $339 per square foot. 65 Laurel Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Wickford Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,977 | $473,000 | $170,500 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $473,000 | $170,500 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $350,600 | $131,200 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $350,600 | $131,200 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $350,600 | $131,200 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $304,900 | $109,500 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $304,900 | $109,500 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $304,900 | $109,500 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $288,800 | $113,100 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $288,800 | $113,100 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $288,800 | $113,100 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $4,295 | $293,600 | $106,000 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map