56 Mack Rd Middlefield, CT 06455
Estimated Value: $419,168 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Mack Rd, Middlefield, CT 06455 and is currently estimated at $440,792, approximately $242 per square foot. 56 Mack Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Virgadula Jsoeph S
Bought by
Schultz Joel T and Schultz Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Est Perun Peter P and Wacht Sandra P
Bought by
Virgadula Joseph S and Melendez Marina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Joel T | $164,900 | -- | |
| Virgadula Joseph S | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgadula Joseph S | $25,000 | |
| Open | Virgadula Joseph S | $138,400 | |
| Closed | Virgadula Joseph S | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Virgadula Joseph S | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $233,500 | $103,000 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $6,552 | $233,500 | $103,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $233,500 | $103,000 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $6,435 | $233,500 | $103,000 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $189,500 | $87,600 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $6,108 | $189,500 | $87,600 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $189,500 | $87,600 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $6,536 | $189,500 | $87,600 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $6,938 | $189,500 | $87,600 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $190,000 | $87,600 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $6,397 | $190,000 | $87,600 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $6,445 | $190,000 | $87,600 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map