56 Main St Byfield, MA 01922
Estimated Value: $741,105 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Main St, Byfield, MA 01922 and is currently estimated at $811,776, approximately $281 per square foot. 56 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and The Governors Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $707,400 | $337,800 | $369,600 |
| 2024 | $5,047 | $657,100 | $302,200 | $354,900 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $581,500 | $257,800 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $513,000 | $231,100 | $281,900 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $443,100 | $177,800 | $265,300 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $434,800 | $177,800 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $417,000 | $160,000 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $396,100 | $160,000 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $389,900 | $160,000 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $340,300 | $124,500 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $327,000 | $115,600 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $327,000 | $115,600 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map