56 Main St Spencer, ID 83446
Estimated Value: $132,039
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Main St, Spencer, ID 83446 and is currently estimated at $132,039, approximately $175 per square foot. 56 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lindy Ross Elementary School and Clark County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $58,360 | $0 | $58,360 |
| 2024 | $347 | $58,230 | $9,200 | $49,030 |
| 2023 | $347 | $58,230 | $9,200 | $49,030 |
| 2022 | $319 | $48,910 | $9,200 | $39,710 |
| 2021 | $168 | $22,610 | $2,690 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $167 | $21,160 | $2,690 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $162 | $19,430 | $2,690 | $16,740 |
| 2018 | $174 | $19,430 | $2,690 | $16,740 |
| 2017 | $171 | $19,430 | $2,690 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $164 | $18,430 | $2,690 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $180 | $18,430 | $2,690 | $15,740 |
| 2014 | $178 | $18,320 | $2,690 | $15,630 |
| 2013 | $166 | $18,320 | $2,690 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map