56 Mann Cove Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Mann Cove, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $217,523, approximately $117 per square foot. 56 Mann Cove is a home with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Putman
Bought by
Putman Building Service Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putman Building Service Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $16,759 | $2,300 | $14,459 |
| 2024 | $11 | $14,096 | $2,300 | $11,796 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $14,096 | $2,300 | $11,796 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $14,096 | $2,300 | $11,796 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $14,096 | $2,300 | $11,796 |
| 2020 | $981 | $13,088 | $2,300 | $10,788 |
| 2019 | $902 | $12,283 | $2,300 | $9,983 |
| 2018 | $889 | $12,283 | $2,300 | $9,983 |
| 2017 | $882 | $12,208 | $2,300 | $9,908 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,254 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map