56 Marmor Ct Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Marmor Ct, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $327,041, approximately $340 per square foot. 56 Marmor Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Panduro Milagros
Bought by
Signorello Paul and Bradley Shayanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Acuna Johnny R
Bought by
Panduro Milagros
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Lepine Alice B
Bought by
Acuna Johnny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,943
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signorello Paul | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Panduro Milagros | -- | None Available | |
| Acuna Johnny R | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acuna Johnny R | $158,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Acuna Johnny R | $167,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $191,600 | $90,050 | $101,550 |
| 2024 | $4,997 | $115,620 | $64,450 | $51,170 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $115,620 | $64,450 | $51,170 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $115,620 | $64,450 | $51,170 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $115,620 | $64,450 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $115,620 | $64,450 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $115,620 | $64,450 | $51,170 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $119,100 | $60,700 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $4,737 | $119,100 | $60,700 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $119,100 | $60,700 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $4,548 | $119,100 | $60,700 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $119,100 | $60,700 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map