56 Melvin Ave Celoron, NY 14720
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Melvin Ave, Celoron, NY 14720 and is currently estimated at $119,981, approximately $131 per square foot. 56 Melvin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Sames Harold A
Bought by
Farrar Andrew D and Easterly Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Andrew D | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $48,000 | $6,600 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $3,400 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map