56 Mill Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Mill Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $245,718, approximately $178 per square foot. 56 Mill Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Pine Brook Elementary School, and Athena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Borrelli Anthony and Benedict Ann
Bought by
Borrelli John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Borrelli Anthony
Bought by
Benedict Ann and Borrelli John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli John A | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Benedict Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $130,500 | $32,400 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $130,500 | $32,400 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $130,500 | $32,400 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $119,500 | $36,000 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $119,500 | $36,000 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $119,500 | $36,000 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $119,500 | $36,000 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $109,500 | $36,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $109,500 | $36,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,826 | $109,500 | $36,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $36,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $36,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map