NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Mill Rd Rochester, NY 14626

Estimated Value: $209,921 - $239,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
996 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2019

Last sale price $124,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2019

Sparkling Ranch - 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, neat & clean ready to move in. Situated on a 1.1 ac lot with a separate detached garage that has been used as a shop. Thermal windows, HE Furnace & C/A. Large enclosed Sun Room off the breezeway. This home has been well cared for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Camar

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30CA0715867 Listed on: 04/01/2019

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Francis

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10401282955

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x495
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-059-030-0004-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,065

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Starting from West Ridge Rd and Long Pond Rd - North to Mill Rd - Left (west) on Mill Rd to #65 on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-059-030-0004-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X495
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4065.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Pelton Joan M and Meilutis Joan M
Bought by
Obiedzinski Anthony M and Obiedzinski Tanya M
Seller's Agent
Joseph Camar
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
Buyer's Agent
Richard Francis
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.88%
Current Estimated Value
$225,980

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,980
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.24%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Outstanding Balance
$105,069
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,911

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obiedzinski Anthony M $124,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Obiedzinski Anthony M $121,754
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $124,000 +0.1% $124 / Sq Ft
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Price Changed $123,900 -4.0% $124 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 For Sale $129,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,814 $102,600 $31,500 $71,100
2024 $4,814 $102,600 $31,500 $71,100
2023 $4,761 $102,600 $31,500 $71,100
2022 $5,117 $114,000 $35,000 $79,000
2021 $5,081 $114,000 $35,000 $79,000
2020 $4,618 $114,000 $35,000 $79,000
2019 $2,479 $92,000 $35,000 $57,000
2018 $2,491 $92,000 $35,000 $57,000
2017 $687 $92,000 $35,000 $57,000
2016 $2,479 $92,000 $35,000 $57,000
2015 -- $92,000 $35,000 $57,000
2014 -- $92,000 $35,000 $57,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1182015

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-059-030-0004-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.