56 Nield Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Nield Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $420,546, approximately $325 per square foot. 56 Nield Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Ranelli Dolores M and Ranelli John J
Bought by
Ranelli Dolores M and Ranelli John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Ranelli Paul and Ranelli Josephine E
Bought by
Ranelli Dolores M and Ranelli John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranelli Dolores M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ranelli Dolores M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $259,680 | $96,020 | $163,660 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $259,680 | $96,020 | $163,660 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $259,680 | $96,020 | $163,660 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $259,680 | $96,020 | $163,660 |
| 2021 | $10,649 | $259,680 | $96,020 | $163,660 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $126,390 | $46,160 | $80,230 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $126,390 | $46,160 | $80,230 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $126,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,385 | $126,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $126,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $126,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $126,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map