56 Northgate Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Northgate Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $306,553, approximately $90 per square foot. 56 Northgate Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $22,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $21,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $21,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $21,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $21,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $21,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $21,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $21,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $21,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $20,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $20,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $20,631 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map