56 Overlook Rd Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $266,626 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Overlook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $276,157, approximately $270 per square foot. 56 Overlook Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Oleary John T and Oleary Alison
Bought by
Liskin Jeffrey Dm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,487
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$191,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Oleary John T and Oleary Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Jarvis Norma E
Bought by
Jacobs Michael J and Jacobs Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liskin Jeffrey Dm | $159,000 | -- | |
| Liskin Jeffrey Dm | $159,000 | -- | |
| Oleary John T | $98,000 | -- | |
| Oleary John T | $98,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Michael J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Michael J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Michael J | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Michael J | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $118,510 | $33,530 | $84,980 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $118,510 | $33,530 | $84,980 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $118,510 | $33,530 | $84,980 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $84,560 | $24,500 | $60,060 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $84,560 | $24,500 | $60,060 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $84,560 | $24,500 | $60,060 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $84,560 | $24,500 | $60,060 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $84,560 | $24,500 | $60,060 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $83,790 | $24,500 | $59,290 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $83,790 | $24,500 | $59,290 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $83,790 | $24,500 | $59,290 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $83,790 | $24,500 | $59,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map