Estimated Value: $118,000 - $158,808
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Par Haven Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $130,452, approximately $129 per square foot. 56 Par Haven Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Aa Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Diakalp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diakalp Llc | $119,000 | Lakeside Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $85,900 | $22,700 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $490 | $85,900 | $22,700 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $632 | $21,400 | $0 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $612 | $21,400 | $0 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $589 | $21,400 | $0 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $31 | $21,400 | $0 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $538 | $21,400 | $0 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $491 | $21,400 | $0 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $483 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map