56 Penn Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Union HIll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Penn Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $344,097, approximately $281 per square foot. 56 Penn Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Union Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Margarita
Bought by
Castellanos Irt and Miner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Oak Hill Comm Dev Corp
Bought by
Colon Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Irt | -- | -- | |
| Castellanos Irt | -- | -- | |
| Colon Margarita | $130,000 | -- | |
| Colon Margarita | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colon Margarita | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $289,900 | $43,600 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $3,579 | $260,300 | $43,600 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $237,900 | $35,000 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $203,700 | $28,000 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $182,800 | $22,400 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $172,800 | $22,500 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $159,000 | $22,100 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $150,600 | $22,100 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $138,500 | $22,100 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $132,700 | $18,900 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $132,700 | $18,900 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $132,700 | $18,900 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map