56 Pine Ave Cherry Valley, MA 01611
Estimated Value: $300,301 - $410,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Pine Ave, Cherry Valley, MA 01611 and is currently estimated at $355,575, approximately $271 per square foot. 56 Pine Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leicester Integrated Preschool, Leicester Memorial Elementary School, and Leicester Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1971
Bought by
Zamoita Richard and Zamoita Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamoita Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zamoita Richard | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $236,300 | $74,800 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $209,300 | $64,800 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $196,600 | $64,800 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $176,600 | $61,900 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $175,200 | $61,900 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $161,100 | $58,200 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $149,300 | $52,200 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $137,300 | $52,200 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $136,300 | $52,200 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $142,100 | $65,000 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $142,100 | $65,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map